2017 Results

Solo Runners

Overall Bib # Name Start Time Finish Time Total Time Female
Ranking
Male
Ranking
1 36 Ian Weir 6:00:18 14:58:23 8:58:05 1
2 3 Dominic Bradford 6:00:18 15:05:37 9:05:19 2
3 10 David Eikelboom 6:00:18 15:16:03 9:15:45 3
4 20 Brendan Morphet 6:00:18 15:37:07 9:36:49 4
5 34 Allison Thompson 6:00:18 15:39:17 9:38:59 1
6 17 Denise McHale 6:00:18 16:27:41 10:27:23 2
7 32 Brian Stuart 6:00:18 16:42:24 10:42:06 5
8 26 Christina Porte 6:00:18 16:42:33 10:42:15 3
9 14 Sheldon Lyslo 6:00:18 17:02:31 11:02:13 6
10 21 James Neumayer 6:00:18 17:13:25 11:13:07 7
11 19 Jake Morash 6:00:18 17:33:04 11:32:46 8
12 2 Jason Mackey 6:00:18 18:07:24 12:07:06 9
13 25 Michael Petrella 6:00:18 18:14:26 12:14:08 10
14 5 Michael Buurman 6:00:18 18:24:04 12:23:46 11
15 15 Keith Maguire 6:00:18 18:24:10 12:23:52 12
16 24 James Paterson 6:00:18 12:50:11 13
17 7 Jessie Thomson-Gladish 6:00:18 18:51:04 12:50:46 4
18 1 Bronwyn Benkert 6:00:18 18:59:19 12:59:01 5
19 29 Thaidra Sloane 6:00:18 19:07:57 13:07:39 6
20 4 Maren Bradley 6:00:18 19:28:38 13:28:20 7
21 12 Kimberly Johnson 6:00:18 19:29:38 13:29:20 8
22 27 Kelly Proudfoot 6:00:18 19:30:03 13:29:45 9
23 8 Aric Dvorak 6:00:18 20:20:47 14:20:29 14
24 18 Philippe Mollet 6:00:18 20:41:54 14:41:36 15
25 13 Jennifer King 6:00:18 20:50:43 14:50:25 10
26 30 Gillian Smith 6:00:18 20:50:46 14:50:28 11
27 22 Frances Nyman 6:00:18 20:56:23 14:56:05 12
28 31 Lisa Steele 6:00:18 20:56:25 14:56:07 13
11 Christopher Giesler Scratched
53 Haitao Zhu Finished after cutoff time
6 John Carson Scratched
35 Mario Villeneuve Scratched
9 Michael Edwards Scratched
16 William Matiation Scratched
23 Matt Ordish Scratched


2-Persons Relay

Overall Bib # Names Team Type Total Time
Leg 1 Leg 2
1 80/79 Brian Horton Dave Brook M 8:30:41
2 87/88 Ryan Davis Andrew Thompson M 9:40:54
3 85/86 Stephan Atmanspacher Maxime Aerts M 10:27:29
4 56/55 Lindsay Hutchison Kristy Petovello F 10:29:55
5 60/59 Maura Sullivan Deb Higgins F 10:42:32
6 77/76 Kendra Murray Sara Murray F 10:42:49
7 48/47 Scott Williams Ben Yu-Schott M 10:59:42
8 78/75 Larra Daley Tom Ullyett Mx 11:03:15
9 49/50 Sandra McDougall Sue Bogel F 11:20:48
10 57/58 JF Roldan Leslie Doran Mx 11:25:44
11 62/61 Kat Davis Rebecca Davis F 11:40:54
12 45/46 Griffith Wynn Kristy Zichowka Mx 11:47:45
13 51/52 Colin Hickman Sara Galbraith Mx 11:49:10
14 81/82 Karen McColl Kathleen Campbell F 12:16:53
15 71/72 Manon Desforges Tiffani Fraser F 12:26:40
16 74/73 Kirsten Hogan Keri Rutherford F 12:39:20
17 70/69 Matt Sprau Erin Trochim Mx 12:47:37
18 83/84 Amanda Deuling Amanda Mouchet F 12:51:35
19 37/38 Brianne Bremner Paige Williams F 12:54:57
20 64/63 MC Michelle Philips F 12:55:26
21 66/65 Leyla Weston Tammy Reis F 13:18:44
22 40/39 Christy Giesler Kaye MacLagan F 13:29:41
23 43/44 Natalie Thivierge Tamaralynn Young F 13:50:19
33 Alain Masson Lucy Steele Scratched
42/41 Polly Thorp Sue McDunn Scratched

 

Thanks to our 2017 Sponsors !

Sponsors